Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57196293

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply And Amc For 1 Year Of Electric Lift For Taluka Panchayat; Supply And Amc For 1 Year Of Electric Lift For Taluka Panchayat; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Incl

Issued by Local Bodies · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
48000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply And Amc For 1 Year Of Electric Lift For Taluka Panchayat; Supply And Amc For 1 Year Of Electric Lift For Taluka Panchayat; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cos..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57196293
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Supply And Amc For 1 Year Of Electric Lift For Taluka Panchayat; Supply And Amc For 1 Year Of Electric Lift For Taluka Panchayat; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cos..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962528
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 48000
Exemption Available
Document List
d49c38e2-a7b9-460b-8f9e-242ea52b32ea.pdf
1787667604.pdf
1787667609.pdf
liftat_b02b92d2-39cb-4f5c-8b771787669934334_VALSADTDO_BUYER.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d49c38e2-a7b9-460b-8f9e-242ea52b32ea.pdf

pdf

1787667604.pdf

pdf

1787667609.pdf

docx

liftat_b02b92d2-39cb-4f5c-8b771787669934334_VALSADTDO_BUYER.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders