Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57196286

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service Contract For Cleaning Of Various Shops In Hal Factory Areas Nasik Division With Supply Of Materials For Two Years

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
10.09 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
10.09 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service Contract For Cleaning Of Various Shops In Hal Factory Areas Nasik Division With Supply Of Materials For Two Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57196286
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 10.09 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service Contract For Cleaning Of Various Shops In Hal Factory Areas Nasik Division With Supply Of Materials For Two Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7928331
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.09 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10.09 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bdbcf202-fbbb-4177-9ec0-63a798201750.pdf
1787027553.xlsx
1787027647.pdf
1787027653.pdf
1787027672.pdf
1787027687.pdf
1787027692.pdf
1787027696.pdf
1787027714.pdf
1787027729.pdf
1787027744.pdf
1787027754.pdf
1787027762.pdf
1787027825.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bdbcf202-fbbb-4177-9ec0-63a798201750.pdf

xlsx

1787027553.xlsx

pdf

1787027647.pdf

pdf

1787027653.pdf

pdf

1787027672.pdf

pdf

1787027687.pdf

pdf

1787027692.pdf

pdf

1787027696.pdf

pdf

1787027714.pdf

pdf

1787027729.pdf

pdf

1787027744.pdf

pdf

1787027754.pdf

pdf

1787027762.pdf

pdf

1787027825.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders