Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57196219

Bids Are invited for Construction Of Dress Changing Room At Bpcl Manmad Installation

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5394

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Construction Of Dress Changing Room At Bpcl Manmad Installation Site Clearing Removal Of Debris And Setting Out As Per Sow , Excv Upto 1.5 Rck Dis Out As Per Sow , Pcc Plin 1 4 8 Cs 40 As Per Sow , Brk Msn Ab Pl Cs C75 As Per Sow , Plaster 18Mm Ms 1 5 As Per Sow , Bld Pnt Exterior As Per Sow , Bld Pnt Acrylic Emul As Per Sow , Rcc Plin 1 1 . 5 3 Cs As Per Sow , Rcc Ab Pl 1 1 .5 3 Cs As Per Sow , Rcc Roof Slab M25 Cs As Per Sow , Steel Reinforcement As Per Sow , Vitrified 800X800x10 As Per Sow , Skirting 800X200x10 As Per Sow , Granite Flooring As Per Sow , Concrete Cheq Tiles As Per Sow , Al Partition Powder Door And Windows As Per Sow , Pvc Conduit Wall40mm As Per Sow , Ceiling Fan 56 Inch As Per Sow , Pt Wire 3 Run 4Mm2 As Per Sow , Roof Rainwater Drainage System As Per Sow , Misc Light Fittings And Electrical Job As Per Sow

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Site clearing removal of debris and setting out AS PER SOWSite clearing removal of debris and setting out AS PER SOW
2EXCV UPTO 1.5 RCK DIS OUT AS PER SOWEXCV UPTO 1.5 RCK DIS OUT AS PER SOW
3PCC PLIN 1 4 8 CS 40 AS PER SOWPCC PLIN 1 4 8 CS 40 AS PER SOW
4BRK MSN AB PL CS C75 AS PER SOWBRK MSN AB PL CS C75 AS PER SOW
5PLASTER 18MM MS 1 5 AS PER SOWPLASTER 18MM MS 1 5 AS PER SOW
6BLD PNT EXTERIOR AS PER SOWBLD PNT EXTERIOR AS PER SOW
7BLD PNT ACRYLIC EMUL AS PER SOWBLD PNT ACRYLIC EMUL AS PER SOW
8RCC PLIN 1 1 . 5 3 CS AS PER SOWRCC PLIN 1 1 . 5 3 CS AS PER SOW
9RCC AB PL 1 1 .5 3 CS AS PER SOWRCC AB PL 1 1 .5 3 CS AS PER SOW
10RCC ROOF SLAB M25 CS AS PER SOWRCC ROOF SLAB M25 CS AS PER SOW
11STEEL REINFORCEMENT AS PER SOWSTEEL REINFORCEMENT AS PER SOW
12VITRIFIED 800X800X10 AS PER SOWVITRIFIED 800X800X10 AS PER SOW
13SKIRTING 800X200X10 AS PER SOWSKIRTING 800X200X10 AS PER SOW
14GRANITE FLOORING AS PER SOWGRANITE FLOORING AS PER SOW
15CONCRETE CHEQ TILES AS PER SOWCONCRETE CHEQ TILES AS PER SOW
16AL PARTITION POWDER Door AND windows AS PER SOWAL PARTITION POWDER Door AND windows AS PER SOW
17PVC CONDUIT WALL40MM AS PER SOWPVC CONDUIT WALL40MM AS PER SOW
18CEILING FAN 56 INCH AS PER SOWCEILING FAN 56 INCH AS PER SOW
19PT WIRE 3 run 4mm2 AS PER SOWPT WIRE 3 run 4mm2 AS PER SOW
20Roof rainwater drainage system AS PER SOWRoof rainwater drainage system AS PER SOW
21Misc light fittings and electrical job AS PER SOWMisc light fittings and electrical job AS PER SOW

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57196219
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Construction Of Dress Changing Room At Bpcl Manmad Installation Site Clearing Removal Of Debris And Setting Out As Per Sow , Excv Upto 1.5 Rck Dis Out As Per Sow , Pcc Plin 1 4 8 Cs 40 As Per Sow , Brk Msn Ab Pl Cs C75 As Per Sow , Plaster 18Mm Ms 1 5 As Per Sow , Bld Pnt Exterior As Per Sow , Bld Pnt Acrylic Emul As Per Sow , Rcc Plin 1 1 . 5 3 Cs As Per Sow , Rcc Ab Pl 1 1 .5 3 Cs As Per Sow , Rcc Roof Slab M25 Cs As Per Sow , Steel Reinforcement As Per Sow , Vitrified 800X800x10 As Per Sow , Skirting 800X200x10 As Per Sow , Granite Flooring As Per Sow , Concrete Cheq Tiles As Per Sow , Al Partition Powder Door And Windows As Per Sow , Pvc Conduit Wall40mm As Per Sow , Ceiling Fan 56 Inch As Per Sow , Pt Wire 3 Run 4Mm2 As Per Sow , Roof Rainwater Drainage System As Per Sow , Misc Light Fittings And Electrical Job As Per Sow
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962468
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f4cfe8b4-4837-4e42-aae3-7296f94472d9.pdf
1787665718.xlsx
9807649_Boq_1.xlsx
sow_2026-08-25-19-12-27_151bb1253ce4ec5891ea42dc120e0016.pdf
SOW_GCC_6926e795-88a9-47de-ab611787666611166_Engg_manmad.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f4cfe8b4-4837-4e42-aae3-7296f94472d9.pdf

xlsx

1787665718.xlsx

xlsx

9807649_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

sow_2026-08-25-19-12-27_151bb1253ce4ec5891ea42dc120e0016.pdf

pdf

SOW_GCC_6926e795-88a9-47de-ab611787666611166_Engg_manmad.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders