Public Administrative Department Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57196079

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Requ

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
2.16 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
118

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57196079
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 2.15 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Urban Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962356
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.15 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.16 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
efd86f7f-4628-4df4-ad45-1d6adfeb4a73.pdf
1787665640.pdf
1787666058.pdf
1787666122.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

efd86f7f-4628-4df4-ad45-1d6adfeb4a73.pdf

pdf

1787665640.pdf

pdf

1787666058.pdf

pdf

1787666122.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders