Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57196060

Bids Are invited for Waste Container (V3) (Q4)

Issued by Government Departments · Sehore, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sehore → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3100

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Waste Container (V3) (Q4)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57196060
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration And Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Waste Container (V3) (Q4)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962238
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sehore
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c6fe1158-f8d8-42f2-846b-6085c6c8dadb.pdf
ATC001DUST_db5a207d-96a9-4530-a6cb1787663877174_AJAY_BUYER123.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c6fe1158-f8d8-42f2-846b-6085c6c8dadb.pdf

pdf

ATC001DUST_db5a207d-96a9-4530-a6cb1787663877174_AJAY_BUYER123.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders