Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57196052

Bids Are invited for School Supply Of Dry And Fresh Ration

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Karauli, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
3 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karauli → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
390450

Project Description

Bids Are invited for School Supply Of Dry And Fresh Ration Atta , Wheat , Maida , Bajra Pearl Millet , Jowar Sorgham , Finger Millet Ragi , Barnyard Millet , Rice Basmati , Soyabin Oil , Mustard Oil , Arhar Dal , Chana Dal , Masoor Malka , Mung Chilka Dal , Mung Mogar Dal , Urad Chilka Dal , Urad Mogar Dal , Sugar , Salt , Red Chilly Powder , Kashmiri Lal Mirch , Haldi Powder , Dhania Powder , Garam Masala , Poha , Singdana , Kala Chana , Rajma Red Big , Kabuli Chana , Dry Matar Green , Safal Matar , Moong Sabut , Soyabeen Sabut , Chai Patti , Coffee , Bournvita , Hing , Jeera , Phool Makhana , Rai , Badi Elaichi , Dal Chini , Red Chilly Whole , Kali Mirch , Jayfal , Javitri , Long , Tej Patta , Hari Elaichi , Mix Achar , Biscuit Branded , Bhujia , Kishmish , Badam , Kaju , Khopara Bura , Methi Dana , Kasuri Methi , Sauf , Ajwain , Suji , Besan , Desi Ghee , Badi Namkeen , Papad , Chole Masala , Amchur Powder , Chat Masala , Tatrey , Baking Soda , Gud , Wheat Daliya , Washing Powder , Soya Badi , Castic Soda , Black Salt , Pudina Powder , Toast , Bread , Bathing Soap 75 Gram , Washing Soap 100 Gram , Tooth Paste 50 Gram , Tooth Brush Branded , Shoe Polish Branded Black 30 Rs , Sanitary Napkin Branded , Hair Oil 50 Ml , Sh Oo 30 Ml , Sh Oo 50 Ml , Colour Finyle , Black Finyle , Toilet Cleaner Liquid , Broom Phool Jhadu 400 Gram , Acid Toilet Cleaner , Flour Mop Poncha Big , Black Hit For Makhee 400 Ml , Naphthalene Bolls 100 Gram , Dishwasher Scrubber , Dusting Towel , Dustpan Supadi , Dishwasher In Liquid , Dishwash Bar In Solid 500G , Air Freshener , Wiper Big , Jala Cleaning Broom , Dustbin 10 Liter With Lid Cap , Toilet Brush , Liquid Hand Wash 1 Liter , Large Garbage Bag 10 Ltr , Seek Jhadu 250 Gm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AttaAtta
2wheatwheat
3MaidaMaida
4Bajra Pearl MilletBajra Pearl Millet
5Jowar SorghamJowar Sorgham
6Finger Millet RagiFinger Millet Ragi
7Barnyard MilletBarnyard Millet
8Rice BasmatiRice Basmati
9Soyabin OilSoyabin Oil
10Mustard OilMustard Oil
11Arhar DalArhar Dal
12Chana DalChana Dal
13Masoor MalkaMasoor Malka
14Mung Chilka DalMung Chilka Dal
15Mung Mogar DalMung Mogar Dal
16Urad Chilka DalUrad Chilka Dal
17Urad Mogar DalUrad Mogar Dal
18SugarSugar
19SaltSalt
20Red Chilly PowderRed Chilly Powder
21Kashmiri Lal MirchKashmiri Lal Mirch
22Haldi PowderHaldi Powder
23Dhania PowderDhania Powder
24Garam MasalaGaram Masala
25PohaPoha
26SingdanaSingdana
27Kala ChanaKala Chana
28Rajma Red BigRajma Red Big
29Kabuli ChanaKabuli Chana
30Dry Matar GreenDry Matar Green
31SAFAL MatarSAFAL Matar
32Moong SabutMoong Sabut
33Soyabeen SabutSoyabeen Sabut
34Chai PattiChai Patti
35CoffeeCoffee
36BournvitaBournvita
37HingHing
38JeeraJeera
39Phool MakhanaPhool Makhana
40RaiRai
41Badi ElaichiBadi Elaichi
42Dal ChiniDal Chini
43Red Chilly WholeRed Chilly Whole
44Kali MirchKali Mirch
45JayfalJayfal
46JavitriJavitri
47LongLong
48Tej PattaTej Patta
49Hari ElaichiHari Elaichi
50Mix AcharMix Achar
51Biscuit BrandedBiscuit Branded
52BhujiaBhujia
53KishmishKishmish
54BadamBadam
55KajuKaju
56Khopara BuraKhopara Bura
57Methi DanaMethi Dana
58Kasuri MethiKasuri Methi
59SaufSauf
60AjwainAjwain
61SujiSuji
62BesanBesan
63Desi GheeDesi Ghee
64Badi NamkeenBadi Namkeen
65PapadPapad
66Chole MasalaChole Masala
67Amchur PowderAmchur Powder
68Chat MasalaChat Masala
69TatreyTatrey
70Baking SodaBaking Soda
71GudGud
72Wheat DaliyaWheat Daliya
73Washing PowderWashing Powder
74Soya BadiSoya Badi
75Castic SodaCastic Soda
76Black SaltBlack Salt
77Pudina powderPudina powder
78ToastToast
79BreadBread
80Bathing soap 75 GramBathing soap 75 Gram
81Washing Soap 100 GramWashing Soap 100 Gram
82Tooth Paste 50 GramTooth Paste 50 Gram
83Tooth Brush BrandedTooth Brush Branded
84Shoe Polish Branded Black 30 RsShoe Polish Branded Black 30 Rs
85Sanitary Napkin BrandedSanitary Napkin Branded
86Hair Oil 50 mlHair Oil 50 ml
87Shampoo 30 mlShampoo 30 ml
88Shampoo 50 mlShampoo 50 ml
89Colour finyleColour finyle
90Black finyleBlack finyle
91Toilet Cleaner liquidToilet Cleaner liquid
92Broom Phool Jhadu 400 gramBroom Phool Jhadu 400 gram
93Acid Toilet cleanerAcid Toilet cleaner
94Flour Mop poncha BigFlour Mop poncha Big
95Black Hit for Makhee 400 mlBlack Hit for Makhee 400 ml
96Naphthalene Bolls 100 gramNaphthalene Bolls 100 gram
97Dishwasher ScrubberDishwasher Scrubber
98Dusting towelDusting towel
99Dustpan supadiDustpan supadi
100Dishwasher In liquidDishwasher In liquid
101Dishwash bar in solid 500gDishwash bar in solid 500g
102Air FreshenerAir Freshener
103Wiper bigWiper big
104Jala Cleaning BroomJala Cleaning Broom
105Dustbin 10 liter with lid capDustbin 10 liter with lid cap
106Toilet BrushToilet Brush
107liquid Hand Wash 1 literliquid Hand Wash 1 liter
108Large Garbage Bag 10 ltrLarge Garbage Bag 10 ltr
109Seek Jhadu 250 gmSeek Jhadu 250 gm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57196052
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Education Society
Work Description Bids Are invited for School Supply Of Dry And Fresh Ration Atta , Wheat , Maida , Bajra Pearl Millet , Jowar Sorgham , Finger Millet Ragi , Barnyard Millet , Rice Basmati , Soyabin Oil , Mustard Oil , Arhar Dal , Chana Dal , Masoor Malka , Mung Chilka Dal , Mung Mogar Dal , Urad Chilka Dal , Urad Mogar Dal , Sugar , Salt , Red Chilly Powder , Kashmiri Lal Mirch , Haldi Powder , Dhania Powder , Garam Masala , Poha , Singdana , Kala Chana , Rajma Red Big , Kabuli Chana , Dry Matar Green , Safal Matar , Moong Sabut , Soyabeen Sabut , Chai Patti , Coffee , Bournvita , Hing , Jeera , Phool Makhana , Rai , Badi Elaichi , Dal Chini , Red Chilly Whole , Kali Mirch , Jayfal , Javitri , Long , Tej Patta , Hari Elaichi , Mix Achar , Biscuit Branded , Bhujia , Kishmish , Badam , Kaju , Khopara Bura , Methi Dana , Kasuri Methi , Sauf , Ajwain , Suji , Besan , Desi Ghee , Badi Namkeen , Papad , Chole Masala , Amchur Powder , Chat Masala , Tatrey , Baking Soda , Gud , Wheat Daliya , Washing Powder , Soya Badi , Castic Soda , Black Salt , Pudina Powder , Toast , Bread , Bathing Soap 75 Gram , Washing Soap 100 Gram , Tooth Paste 50 Gram , Tooth Brush Branded , Shoe Polish Branded Black 30 Rs , Sanitary Napkin Branded , Hair Oil 50 Ml , Sh Oo 30 Ml , Sh Oo 50 Ml , Colour Finyle , Black Finyle , Toilet Cleaner Liquid , Broom Phool Jhadu 400 Gram , Acid Toilet Cleaner , Flour Mop Poncha Big , Black Hit For Makhee 400 Ml , Naphthalene Bolls 100 Gram , Dishwasher Scrubber , Dusting Towel , Dustpan Supadi , Dishwasher In Liquid , Dishwash Bar In Solid 500G , Air Freshener , Wiper Big , Jala Cleaning Broom , Dustbin 10 Liter With Lid Cap , Toilet Brush , Liquid Hand Wash 1 Liter , Large Garbage Bag 10 Ltr , Seek Jhadu 250 Gm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7952209
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karauli
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3b5aa4f9-19c6-4a9b-b468-e0e6b9bb6b4f.pdf
9795632_Boq_1.xlsx
atc_ranoli_2026-08-22-20-21-21_7b4758f841c5dac4a251f3ead1c2a900.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3b5aa4f9-19c6-4a9b-b468-e0e6b9bb6b4f.pdf

xlsx

9795632_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

atc_ranoli_2026-08-22-20-21-21_7b4758f841c5dac4a251f3ead1c2a900.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders