Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57196018

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Security Supervisor , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
9.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
18620
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chengalpattu → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Security Supervisor , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57196018
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 9.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Security Supervisor , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962079
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chengalpattu
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18620
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0f6506c5-5517-4932-880f-192fd151bb24.pdf
1787661181.pdf
1787661192.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0f6506c5-5517-4932-880f-192fd151bb24.pdf

pdf

1787661181.pdf

pdf

1787661192.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders