Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57195893

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 2000 Km X 320 Hours; Outstation

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raichur, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
16800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raichur → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 2000 Km X 320 Hours; Outstation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195893
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 2000 Km X 320 Hours; Outstation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961886
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raichur
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16800
Exemption Available
Document List
3afac77b-a755-4120-b959-4d5ede1762f3.pdf
1787659421.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3afac77b-a755-4120-b959-4d5ede1762f3.pdf

pdf

1787659421.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders