Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57195881

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Sitc Of 50 Kwp On Grid Solar Pv Plant With Modules Inverter Net Metering And Accessories - Supplying Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of On-Grid Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Conforming To Variou

Issued by Government Departments · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
27.14 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
54280
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Sitc Of 50 Kwp On Grid Solar Pv Plant With Modules Inverter Net Metering And Accessories - Supplying Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of On-Grid Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Conforming To Various Applicable Standards Bis, Iec, Mnre Guidelines, The Central Electricity Authority Regulations And Cpwd Specifications As Amended Up To Date, Consisting Of Mono/Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Module, Net Metering Facility, Necessary Control, Protections, Earthing, Cabling, Mounting Structure, Junction Boxes, Power Conditioning Units, Real Time Online Web Interfaced Data Monitoring System, Distribution Panels, Grid Connecting Arrangement, Conduits, Pipes, Cable Trays And Other Accessories For 50Kwp Etc. As Following As Required. ( For Detailed Specification And Scope Of Works In Sor Please Refer Atc Uploaded)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supplying Installation, Testing and Commissioning of on-grid Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant conforming to various applicable standards BIS, IEC, MNRE guidelines, the Central Electricity Authority Regulations and CPWD Specifications as amended up to date, consisting of Mono/Poly Crystalline silicon solar cells module, net metering facility, necessary control, protections, earthing, cabling, mounting structure, junction boxes, power conditioning units, Real time online web interfaced Data Monitoring System, Distribution panels, grid connecting arrangement, conduits, pipes, cable trays and other accessories for 50kWp etc. as following as required. ( For Detailed Specification and scope of works in SOR please refer ATC uploaded)Supplying Installation, Testing and Commissioning of on-grid Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant conforming to various applicable standards BIS, IEC, MNRE guidelines, the Central Electricity Authority Regulations and CPWD Specifications as amended up to date, consisting of Mono/Poly Crystalline silicon solar cells module, net metering facility, necessary control, protections, earthing, cabling, mounting structure, junction boxes, power conditioning units, Real time online web interfaced Data Monitoring System, Distribution panels, grid connecting arrangement, conduits, pipes, cable trays and other accessories for 50kWp etc. as following as required. ( For Detailed Specification and scope of works in SOR please refer ATC uploaded)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195881
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 27.14 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Sitc Of 50 Kwp On Grid Solar Pv Plant With Modules Inverter Net Metering And Accessories - Supplying Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of On-Grid Solar Photovoltaic Power Plant Conforming To Various Applicable Standards Bis, Iec, Mnre Guidelines, The Central Electricity Authority Regulations And Cpwd Specifications As Amended Up To Date, Consisting Of Mono/Poly Crystalline Silicon Solar Cells Module, Net Metering Facility, Necessary Control, Protections, Earthing, Cabling, Mounting Structure, Junction Boxes, Power Conditioning Units, Real Time Online Web Interfaced Data Monitoring System, Distribution Panels, Grid Connecting Arrangement, Conduits, Pipes, Cable Trays And Other Accessories For 50Kwp Etc. As Following As Required. ( For Detailed Specification And Scope Of Works In Sor Please Refer Atc Uploaded)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959911
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 27.14 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 54280
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cb92fcca-a2aa-4158-b721-65fd090d4e83.pdf
1787660957.xlsx
1787660977.pdf
1787661029.pdf
1787661036.pdf
1787661041.pdf
1787661045.pdf
1787661051.pdf
1787661058.pdf
1787661066.pdf
1787661077.pdf
1787661094.pdf
1787661113.pdf
1787661127.pdf
ATCSDn_a2f35d94-4d29-46cc-af2e1787661527175_eeepranchi.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cb92fcca-a2aa-4158-b721-65fd090d4e83.pdf

xlsx

1787660957.xlsx

pdf

1787660977.pdf

pdf

1787661029.pdf

pdf

1787661036.pdf

pdf

1787661041.pdf

pdf

1787661045.pdf

pdf

1787661051.pdf

pdf

1787661058.pdf

pdf

1787661066.pdf

pdf

1787661077.pdf

pdf

1787661094.pdf

pdf

1787661113.pdf

pdf

1787661127.pdf

pdf

ATCSDn_a2f35d94-4d29-46cc-af2e1787661527175_eeepranchi.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders