Law and Justice Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57195875

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Renovation And Modernization; Renovation And Modernization; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
28.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
84960
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Renovation And Modernization; Renovation And Modernization; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195875
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 28.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Renovation And Modernization; Renovation And Modernization; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958455
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 28.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 84960
Exemption Available
Document List
cdc8214b-beb8-4554-9c40-6c2649189376.pdf
1787662275.pdf
1787662279.pdf
ANN_69c6c874-52d6-4779-a9101787662338516_jtddscw.pdf
ANN_bb266b44-d51b-45ef-b4601787662363318_jtddscw.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cdc8214b-beb8-4554-9c40-6c2649189376.pdf

pdf

1787662275.pdf

pdf

1787662279.pdf

pdf

ANN_69c6c874-52d6-4779-a9101787662338516_jtddscw.pdf

docx

ANN_bb266b44-d51b-45ef-b4601787662363318_jtddscw.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders