Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57195842

Bids Are invited for It Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bathinda, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bathinda → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
14

Project Description

Bids Are invited for It Spares Printer Head Canon Gm 2070 , Maintenance Box Epson M2140 , Intel I3 10 Gen Processor , Logic Card Ups 1Kva , Mother Board , Ddr4 8Gb Ram

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Printer Head CANON GM 2070Printer Head CANON GM 2070
2Maintenance Box EPSON M2140Maintenance Box EPSON M2140
3Intel i3 10 Gen ProcessorIntel i3 10 Gen Processor
4Logic Card UPS 1KVALogic Card UPS 1KVA
5Mother BoardMother Board
6DDR4 8GB RAMDDR4 8GB RAM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195842
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for It Spares Printer Head Canon Gm 2070 , Maintenance Box Epson M2140 , Intel I3 10 Gen Processor , Logic Card Ups 1Kva , Mother Board , Ddr4 8Gb Ram
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962076
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bathinda
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
94752e26-ff0d-4de4-b8e3-cc9f4682c5d1.pdf
9807206_Boq_1.xlsx
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-25-17-55-45_b9e14da81b3f7380bc8669ed9d430915.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

94752e26-ff0d-4de4-b8e3-cc9f4682c5d1.pdf

xlsx

9807206_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-25-17-55-45_b9e14da81b3f7380bc8669ed9d430915.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders