Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57195749

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Diesel Generator Set On Rental Basis For Loading Plant Of Deposit 10 And 11A, Nmdc Bacheli Complex

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
5.23 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
5.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Diesel Generator Set On Rental Basis For Loading Plant Of Deposit 10 And 11A, Nmdc Bacheli Complex

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195749
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.23 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nmdc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Diesel Generator Set On Rental Basis For Loading Plant Of Deposit 10 And 11A, Nmdc Bacheli Complex
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961800
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.23 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.23 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b1ae5803-c022-4f92-ac41-eb1914845af2.pdf
1787658846.xlsx
1787658892.pdf
1787661777.pdf
1787661785.pdf
1787661790.pdf
1787661793.pdf
1787661797.pdf
1787661801.pdf
1787661805.pdf
1787661808.pdf
1787661813.pdf
1787661818.pdf
1787661823.pdf
1787661826.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b1ae5803-c022-4f92-ac41-eb1914845af2.pdf

xlsx

1787658846.xlsx

pdf

1787658892.pdf

pdf

1787661777.pdf

pdf

1787661785.pdf

pdf

1787661790.pdf

pdf

1787661793.pdf

pdf

1787661797.pdf

pdf

1787661801.pdf

pdf

1787661805.pdf

pdf

1787661808.pdf

pdf

1787661813.pdf

pdf

1787661818.pdf

pdf

1787661823.pdf

pdf

1787661826.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders