Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57195723

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Milk, Tea, Breakfast Lunch; Regular Thali

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
14400

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Milk, Tea, Breakfast Lunch; Regular Thali

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195723
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Authority
Work Description Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Milk, Tea, Breakfast Lunch; Regular Thali
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7935152
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.80 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01ba5767-cce7-4dd1-8eff-c336afb160cd.pdf
1787122499.pdf
ATCMDM_993c9fd2-e4ea-482d-92c31787123282472_TT-SSA-CU.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01ba5767-cce7-4dd1-8eff-c336afb160cd.pdf

pdf

1787122499.pdf

pdf

ATCMDM_993c9fd2-e4ea-482d-92c31787123282472_TT-SSA-CU.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders