Metro Rail Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57195716

Bids Are invited for Liability Insurance Service - Director And Officer Liability Coverage

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Liability Insurance Service - Director And Officer Liability Coverage

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195716
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Liability Insurance Service - Director And Officer Liability Coverage
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937780
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
31b593f7-4a2d-47e4-96d0-802270245a8d.pdf
12345_aa18a11e-8e3f-4e67-b33a1787660915955_ganesh.ghule.pdf
1787636916.pdf
1787653206.pdf
1787660889.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

31b593f7-4a2d-47e4-96d0-802270245a8d.pdf

ghule

12345_aa18a11e-8e3f-4e67-b33a1787660915955_ganesh.ghule.pdf

pdf

1787636916.pdf

pdf

1787653206.pdf

pdf

1787660889.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders