Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57195699

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Oil Module And Its Mandatory Spares For 2X660 Mw Koradi Project

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
23

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Oil Module And Its Mandatory Spares For 2X660 Mw Koradi Project Hw9711941015 For Unit-1 , Hw9711941015 For Unit-2 , Hw9711941147 - Mechanical Mandatory Spares For Oil Module As Per Document No. 4-11939-K3700 , St9797119300 - Electrical And C And I Mandatory Spares Of Oil Module As Per Document No. 4-18000-I5-001 , Commissioning Spares , Mandays Charges For Supervision Of Commissioning - Lump Sum Per Man Day Charges At Site, Including Every Expense At Our Site I.E. Boarding & Lodging, Local Travel Etc. For Supervision Of Commissioning , Visit Charges For Supervision Of Commissioning - Lump Sum Per Visit Charges (To&Fro) Including Travelling Time & All Expenses Up To Our Project Site For Supervision Of Commissioning

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HW9711941015 FOR UNIT-1OIL MODULE UNIT AS PER DOCUMENT NO. 4-11939-K3510.
2HW9711941015 FOR UNIT-2OIL MODULE UNIT AS PER DOCUMENT NO. 4-11939-K3510.
3HW9711941147MECHANICAL MANDATORY SPARES FOR OIL MODULE AS PER DOCUMENT NO. 4-11939-K3700
4ST9797119300Electrical and C and I mandatory spares of Oil Module as per Document No. 4-18000-I5-001
5Commissioning SparesCommissioning Spares as per document No. DOCUMENT No. 4-11939-OM013 Rev 04
6Mandays Charges for Supervision of commissioningLump sum per man day charges at site, including every expense at our site i.e. boarding & lodging, local travel etc. for Supervision of commissioning
7Visit Charges for Supervision of commissioningLump sum per visit charges (to&fro) including travelling time & all expenses up to our project site for Supervision of commissioning

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195699
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Oil Module And Its Mandatory Spares For 2X660 Mw Koradi Project Hw9711941015 For Unit-1 , Hw9711941015 For Unit-2 , Hw9711941147 - Mechanical Mandatory Spares For Oil Module As Per Document No. 4-11939-K3700 , St9797119300 - Electrical And C And I Mandatory Spares Of Oil Module As Per Document No. 4-18000-I5-001 , Commissioning Spares , Mandays Charges For Supervision Of Commissioning - Lump Sum Per Man Day Charges At Site, Including Every Expense At Our Site I.E. Boarding & Lodging, Local Travel Etc. For Supervision Of Commissioning , Visit Charges For Supervision Of Commissioning - Lump Sum Per Visit Charges (To&Fro) Including Travelling Time & All Expenses Up To Our Project Site For Supervision Of Commissioning
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7936971
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1d63f84d-2fad-4ac9-94e0-758ffb73c3ab.pdf
1787135037.xlsx
9778272_Boq_1.xlsx
ATCF_1ec3c9b3-e71d-4975-be231787135687784_HEEP_405.pdf
final_tender_document_to_be_uploaded_on_gem_2026-08-19-15-45-29_b339f39c2ea35d469bdb81bb3abb100d.pdf
IP_97c40335-84e8-4b1a-8b191787135565200_HEEP_405.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1d63f84d-2fad-4ac9-94e0-758ffb73c3ab.pdf

xlsx

1787135037.xlsx

xlsx

9778272_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATCF_1ec3c9b3-e71d-4975-be231787135687784_HEEP_405.pdf

pdf

final_tender_document_to_be_uploaded_on_gem_2026-08-19-15-45-29_b339f39c2ea35d469bdb81bb3abb100d.pdf

pdf

IP_97c40335-84e8-4b1a-8b191787135565200_HEEP_405.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders