Agriculture Cooperative Closing in 3 days TDR #57195663

Bids Are invited for Wire Natting

Issued by Cooperative · Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
50000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shahjahanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
625

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Wire Natting S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 6 Mesh 18 Swg , S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 10 Mesh 22 Sgw , S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 12 Mesh 24 Swg , S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 14 Mesh 26 Swg , S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 16 Mesh 28 Sgw , S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 4 Mesh 16 Swg

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1S S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 6 mesh 18 SWGS S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 6 mesh 18 SWG
2S S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 10 mesh 22 SGWS S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 10 mesh 22 SGW
3S S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 12 mesh 24 SWGS S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 12 mesh 24 SWG
4S S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 14 mesh 26 SWGS S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 14 mesh 26 SWG
5S S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 16 mesh 28 SGWS S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 16 mesh 28 SGW
6S S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 4 mesh 16 SWGS S wire netting size 5 feet X 15 feet 4 mesh 16 SWG

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195663
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 50000
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Wire Natting S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 6 Mesh 18 Swg , S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 10 Mesh 22 Sgw , S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 12 Mesh 24 Swg , S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 14 Mesh 26 Swg , S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 16 Mesh 28 Sgw , S S Wire Netting Size 5 Feet X 15 Feet 4 Mesh 16 Swg
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961766
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shahjahanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e6f24d64-ef6a-43d6-99e6-024ce05bba18.pdf
1787658643.xlsx
9806839_Boq_1.xlsx
sswire_2026-08-25-17-15-19_18db4b3fc2eebe724bd48f0e431d0e1b.pdf
sswire_2cc923e1-7ee4-4069-89261787658724781_powayan.purchase.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e6f24d64-ef6a-43d6-99e6-024ce05bba18.pdf

xlsx

1787658643.xlsx

xlsx

9806839_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

sswire_2026-08-25-17-15-19_18db4b3fc2eebe724bd48f0e431d0e1b.pdf

purchase

sswire_2cc923e1-7ee4-4069-89261787658724781_powayan.purchase.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders