Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57195658

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares For Repair Of Generator Set 20 Kv And Hh

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Dimapur, Nagaland
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dimapur → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares For Repair Of Generator Set 20 Kv And Hh Self Starter Assy 12V - Generator Set 20 Kva , Avr - Generator Set 20 Kva , Kick Starter Assy - Hh , Kilometer Cable - Hh , Brake Cable - Hh , Indicator Assy - Hh

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SELF STARTER ASSY 12VGENERATOR SET 20 KVA
2AVRGENERATOR SET 20 KVA
3KICK STARTER ASSYHH
4KILOMETER CABLEHH
5BRAKE CABLEHH
6INDICATOR ASSYHH

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195658
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares For Repair Of Generator Set 20 Kv And Hh Self Starter Assy 12V - Generator Set 20 Kva , Avr - Generator Set 20 Kva , Kick Starter Assy - Hh , Kilometer Cable - Hh , Brake Cable - Hh , Indicator Assy - Hh
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961704
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dimapur
State Nagaland
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
cbf28c1a-14ed-4cae-8eaf-889891353449.pdf
9806773_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_specification_2026-08-25-17-08-39_95e371727f9d2dba0c48f578c34ab698.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cbf28c1a-14ed-4cae-8eaf-889891353449.pdf

xlsx

9806773_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_specification_2026-08-25-17-08-39_95e371727f9d2dba0c48f578c34ab698.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders