Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57195549

Bids Are invited for Curtains (V2) (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Imphal West, Manipur
Tender Value
52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.56 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Imphal West → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Curtains (V2) (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195549
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Work Description Bids Are invited for Curtains (V2) (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961569
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Imphal West
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 52 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.56 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
c293a7a5-cc03-43bc-8f45-49d26231b007.pdf
ATC_a6d8a485-a090-4c4e-915d1787659022741_linthoi.rims-mn.pdf
Integrity_dba9658d-6499-4702-81461787658167657_linthoi.rims-mn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c293a7a5-cc03-43bc-8f45-49d26231b007.pdf

rims-mn

ATC_a6d8a485-a090-4c4e-915d1787659022741_linthoi.rims-mn.pdf

rims-mn

Integrity_dba9658d-6499-4702-81461787658167657_linthoi.rims-mn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders