Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57195457

Bids Are invited for Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2)

Issued by Local Bodies · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
12.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
38250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
85

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195457
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 12.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961321
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 38250
Exemption Not Available
Document List
058112e1-1899-43b3-9a3e-d7bf963e5a83.pdf
AtcAlmira_21ec9c52-9d47-4b9e-84751787656181322_po_icds.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

058112e1-1899-43b3-9a3e-d7bf963e5a83.pdf

pdf

AtcAlmira_21ec9c52-9d47-4b9e-84751787656181322_po_icds.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders