Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57195443

Bids Are invited for Sheep And Goat Medicines

Issued by Government Departments · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
2.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1745

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sheep And Goat Medicines Pop Bandage - Plaster Of Paris Bandage , Meloxicam Paracetamol Injection - Veterinary Antiinflammatory Injection , Moxidectin Injection - Injectable Endectocide Containing Moxidectin Suitable For Sheep And Goats , Tribivet Injection - Vitamin B Complex Veterinary Injection Containing Vitamin B1 B6 And B12 Or Equivalent , Ringer Lactate Injection - Sterile Isotonic Ringer Lactate Solution For Iv Administration , Oxytetracycline La Injection - Long Acting Oxytetracycline Injection , Gentamicin Injection - Gentamicin Sulphate Veterinary Injection Broad Spectrum Antibiotic , Levamisole Injection - Levamisole Hydrochloride Veterinary Anthelmintic Injection , Electrolyte Infusion - Sterile Electrolyte Solution For Fluid Therapy , Povidone Iodine Solution - Antiseptic Solution , Cotton Bandage Roll - Absorbent Cotton Bandage , Cypermethrin 10 Percent Ec Or Equivalent - Veterinary Ectoparasiticide Concentrate For Tick And Mite Control , Cefoperazone Tazobactam Injection - Injectable Antibiotic Combination , Penicillin Streptomycin Injection - Broad Spectrum Veterinary Antibiotic Powder For Injection , Belamyl Injection - Vitamin B12 And Trace Mineral Veterinary Injection Or Equivalent , Vitamin Ad3e Injection - Injectable Vitamin A, D3 And E Preparation For Veterinary Use , Selenium Vitamin E Injection - Injectable Selenium And Vitamin E Preparation For Livestock , Osteocalcium Supplement - Veterinary Calcium, Phosphorus And Vitamin Supplement , Piperazine Solution - Piperazine Based Anthelmintic Liquid For Livestock , Griptol N Or Equivalent - Veterinary Supportive Tonic Or Appetite Stimulant Preparation , Zycloz - Closantel 15% Oral Solution Antiparasitic , Nilzan Or Equivalent - Broad Spectrum Liquid Anthelmintic For Sheep And Goats , Liver Tonic - Veterinary Liver Stimulant Tonic Equivalent To Liv 52 Vet , Electrolyte Or Cooling Powder - Water Soluble Electrolyte And Mineral Supplement For Livestock , Ciprofloxacin Tinidazole Tablets - Combination Antimicrobial Tablets For Veterinary Use , Praziquantel Tablets - Broad Spectrum Cestocidal Or Deworming Tablet , Himax Ointment Or Equivalent - Veterinary Wound Healing And Antiseptic Ointment

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1POP BandagePlaster of Paris bandage
2Meloxicam Paracetamol InjectionVeterinary antiinflammatory injection
3Moxidectin InjectionInjectable endectocide containing Moxidectin suitable for sheep and goats
4Tribivet InjectionVitamin B complex veterinary injection containing Vitamin B1 B6 and B12 or equivalent
5Ringer Lactate InjectionSterile isotonic Ringer Lactate solution for IV administration
6Oxytetracycline LA InjectionLong acting Oxytetracycline injection
7Gentamicin InjectionGentamicin sulphate veterinary injection broad spectrum antibiotic
8Levamisole InjectionLevamisole hydrochloride veterinary anthelmintic injection
9Electrolyte InfusionSterile electrolyte solution for fluid therapy
10Povidone Iodine SolutionAntiseptic solution
11Cotton Bandage RollAbsorbent cotton bandage
12Cypermethrin 10 percent EC or equivalentVeterinary ectoparasiticide concentrate for tick and mite control
13Cefoperazone Tazobactam InjectionInjectable antibiotic combination
14Penicillin Streptomycin InjectionBroad spectrum veterinary antibiotic powder for injection
15Belamyl InjectionVitamin B12 and trace mineral veterinary injection or equivalent
16Vitamin AD3E InjectionInjectable Vitamin A, D3 and E preparation for veterinary use
17Selenium Vitamin E InjectionInjectable Selenium and Vitamin E preparation for livestock
18Osteocalcium SupplementVeterinary calcium, phosphorus and vitamin supplement
19Piperazine SolutionPiperazine based anthelmintic liquid for livestock
20Griptol N or EquivalentVeterinary supportive tonic or appetite stimulant preparation
21ZyclozClosantel 15% oral solution antiparasitic
22Nilzan or EquivalentBroad spectrum liquid anthelmintic for sheep and goats
23Liver TonicVeterinary liver stimulant tonic equivalent to Liv 52 Vet
24Electrolyte or Cooling PowderWater soluble electrolyte and mineral supplement for livestock
25Ciprofloxacin Tinidazole TabletsCombination antimicrobial tablets for veterinary use
26Praziquantel TabletsBroad spectrum cestocidal or deworming tablet
27Himax Ointment or EquivalentVeterinary wound healing and antiseptic ointment

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195443
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Animal Husbandry Dairying And Fisheries
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sheep And Goat Medicines Pop Bandage - Plaster Of Paris Bandage , Meloxicam Paracetamol Injection - Veterinary Antiinflammatory Injection , Moxidectin Injection - Injectable Endectocide Containing Moxidectin Suitable For Sheep And Goats , Tribivet Injection - Vitamin B Complex Veterinary Injection Containing Vitamin B1 B6 And B12 Or Equivalent , Ringer Lactate Injection - Sterile Isotonic Ringer Lactate Solution For Iv Administration , Oxytetracycline La Injection - Long Acting Oxytetracycline Injection , Gentamicin Injection - Gentamicin Sulphate Veterinary Injection Broad Spectrum Antibiotic , Levamisole Injection - Levamisole Hydrochloride Veterinary Anthelmintic Injection , Electrolyte Infusion - Sterile Electrolyte Solution For Fluid Therapy , Povidone Iodine Solution - Antiseptic Solution , Cotton Bandage Roll - Absorbent Cotton Bandage , Cypermethrin 10 Percent Ec Or Equivalent - Veterinary Ectoparasiticide Concentrate For Tick And Mite Control , Cefoperazone Tazobactam Injection - Injectable Antibiotic Combination , Penicillin Streptomycin Injection - Broad Spectrum Veterinary Antibiotic Powder For Injection , Belamyl Injection - Vitamin B12 And Trace Mineral Veterinary Injection Or Equivalent , Vitamin Ad3e Injection - Injectable Vitamin A, D3 And E Preparation For Veterinary Use , Selenium Vitamin E Injection - Injectable Selenium And Vitamin E Preparation For Livestock , Osteocalcium Supplement - Veterinary Calcium, Phosphorus And Vitamin Supplement , Piperazine Solution - Piperazine Based Anthelmintic Liquid For Livestock , Griptol N Or Equivalent - Veterinary Supportive Tonic Or Appetite Stimulant Preparation , Zycloz - Closantel 15% Oral Solution Antiparasitic , Nilzan Or Equivalent - Broad Spectrum Liquid Anthelmintic For Sheep And Goats , Liver Tonic - Veterinary Liver Stimulant Tonic Equivalent To Liv 52 Vet , Electrolyte Or Cooling Powder - Water Soluble Electrolyte And Mineral Supplement For Livestock , Ciprofloxacin Tinidazole Tablets - Combination Antimicrobial Tablets For Veterinary Use , Praziquantel Tablets - Broad Spectrum Cestocidal Or Deworming Tablet , Himax Ointment Or Equivalent - Veterinary Wound Healing And Antiseptic Ointment
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961210
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
92333890-c011-4df9-9271-8945cab3318f.pdf
9806223_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specification_-_medicine_-1_2026-08-25-14-32-44_0858845a7fb42aef90b75776c5de9dd3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

92333890-c011-4df9-9271-8945cab3318f.pdf

xlsx

9806223_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specification_-_medicine_-1_2026-08-25-14-32-44_0858845a7fb42aef90b75776c5de9dd3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders