Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 12 days TDR #57195126

Bids Are invited for Video Conferene Sytem With Assy

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
40188
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Video Conferene Sytem With Assy Conference Chairmen Unit , Delegate Microphone Unit , Lifier With 2 Speaker , Conference System Controller , 75 Inch Data Processing Interactive Unit With Metal Stand , Elite 4K Premium 20X , Ap Transmitter , Conference System Battery Charger Unit , Server Ml 30 32 Gb Ram 16 Gb Gpu

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CONFERENCE CHAIRMEN UNITCONFERENCE CHAIRMEN UNIT
2DELEGATE MICROPHONE UNITDELEGATE MICROPHONE UNIT
3AMPLIFIER WITH 2 SPEAKERAMPLIFIER WITH 2 SPEAKER
4CONFERENCE SYSTEM CONTROLLERCONFERENCE SYSTEM CONTROLLER
575 INCH DATA PROCESSING INTERACTIVE UNIT WITH METAL STAND75 INCH DATA PROCESSING INTERACTIVE UNIT WITH METAL STAND
6ELITE 4K PREMIUM 20XELITE 4K PREMIUM 20X
7AP TRANSMITTERAP TRANSMITTER
8CONFERENCE SYSTEM BATTERY CHARGER UNITCONFERENCE SYSTEM BATTERY CHARGER UNIT
9SERVER ML 30 32 GB RAM 16 GB GPUSERVER ML 30 32 GB RAM 16 GB GPU

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195126
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Video Conferene Sytem With Assy Conference Chairmen Unit , Delegate Microphone Unit , Lifier With 2 Speaker , Conference System Controller , 75 Inch Data Processing Interactive Unit With Metal Stand , Elite 4K Premium 20X , Ap Transmitter , Conference System Battery Charger Unit , Server Ml 30 32 Gb Ram 16 Gb Gpu
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7749737
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40188
Exemption Available
Document List
fdeb561c-aee9-4ae3-a0ac-719a67451214.pdf
9564679_Boq_1.xlsx
atc_45de3354-153a-462f-bcd31783346167732_buyer1.seventyfivesignals.pdf
tec_spec_for_bid_vc_sys_2026-07-06-17-59-44_43306ccd99dcde70e758ae1de55537dc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fdeb561c-aee9-4ae3-a0ac-719a67451214.pdf

xlsx

9564679_Boq_1.xlsx

seventyfivesignals

atc_45de3354-153a-462f-bcd31783346167732_buyer1.seventyfivesignals.pdf

pdf

tec_spec_for_bid_vc_sys_2026-07-06-17-59-44_43306ccd99dcde70e758ae1de55537dc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders