Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57195125

Bids Are invited for Spare Parts Air Monitor

Issued by Government Departments · Palghar, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palghar → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
26

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spare Parts Air Monitor Ma2 Board - Ma2 Board Part No00132727 Sav , Ct2 Board - Ct2 Board And Coldfire Board Part No 00132725 Sav , Lpdu3 Battery Board - Lpdu3 Battery Board Without Battery Part No 00132724 Sav , Spips Option - Spips Option Part No 00133462 Sav , Bus2 Board - Bus2 Board Part No 132726 , Lpdu Front Panel Board - Lpdu Front Panel Board Part No 132810 , Flowmeter Board - Flowmeter Board Part No 00120118 Sav , Lf Alim - Lf Alim Lp D U3 230 120V Part No 00132683 Sav , Alpha Beta And Gamma Detection Head - Alpha Beta And Gamma Detection Head For Abpm203m Complete Head Assembly Part No 00121270 Sav

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1MA2 BoardMA2 Board Part No00132727 SAV
2CT2 boardCT2 board and Coldfire board Part No 00132725 SAV
3LPDU3 battery boardLPDU3 battery board without battery Part No 00132724 SAV
4SPIPS optionSPIPS option Part No 00133462 SAV
5BUS2 boardBUS2 board Part No 132726
6LPDU front panel boardLPDU front panel board Part No 132810
7Flowmeter boardFlowmeter board Part No 00120118 SAV
8LF ALIMLF ALIM LP D U3 230 120V Part No 00132683 SAV
9Alpha beta and gamma detection headAlpha beta and gamma detection head for ABPM203M Complete Head assembly Part No 00121270 SAV

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195125
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spare Parts Air Monitor Ma2 Board - Ma2 Board Part No00132727 Sav , Ct2 Board - Ct2 Board And Coldfire Board Part No 00132725 Sav , Lpdu3 Battery Board - Lpdu3 Battery Board Without Battery Part No 00132724 Sav , Spips Option - Spips Option Part No 00133462 Sav , Bus2 Board - Bus2 Board Part No 132726 , Lpdu Front Panel Board - Lpdu Front Panel Board Part No 132810 , Flowmeter Board - Flowmeter Board Part No 00120118 Sav , Lf Alim - Lf Alim Lp D U3 230 120V Part No 00132683 Sav , Alpha Beta And Gamma Detection Head - Alpha Beta And Gamma Detection Head For Abpm203m Complete Head Assembly Part No 00121270 Sav
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7787394
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Palghar
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
5de876e0-2999-408d-ad9c-9cc42d41c117.pdf
9607265_Boq_1.xlsx
Above5_03fba966-205a-42fb-b3571784101070324_apon1.pdf
specs_2026-07-14-18-22-39_0966fe46fbd75d8cce7893f888959dff.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5de876e0-2999-408d-ad9c-9cc42d41c117.pdf

xlsx

9607265_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

Above5_03fba966-205a-42fb-b3571784101070324_apon1.pdf

pdf

specs_2026-07-14-18-22-39_0966fe46fbd75d8cce7893f888959dff.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders