Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57195107

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Regular Htc For Transportation Work From Rh Bksc To Pws Bokaro And Vice Versa Via Weighbridge, Along With Handling Work At Rh Bksc As Well As Inside Pws Bok

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
3.32 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
6.64 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Regular Htc For Transportation Work From Rh Bksc To Pws Bokaro And Vice Versa Via Weighbridge, Along With Handling Work At Rh Bksc As Well As Inside Pws Bokaro

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195107
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.32 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Corporation Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Regular Htc For Transportation Work From Rh Bksc To Pws Bokaro And Vice Versa Via Weighbridge, Along With Handling Work At Rh Bksc As Well As Inside Pws Bokaro
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961755
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.32 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.64 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5618837f-5006-4acc-b8c4-402822209b07.pdf
1787658445.xlsx
1787658608.pdf
1787658615.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5618837f-5006-4acc-b8c4-402822209b07.pdf

xlsx

1787658445.xlsx

pdf

1787658608.pdf

pdf

1787658615.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders