Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57195087

Bids Are invited for Motor Insurance Service - Agricultural Tractors; Above 2500 Cc

Issued by Government Departments · Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
25905
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gwalior → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Motor Insurance Service - Agricultural Tractors; Above 2500 Cc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195087
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25905
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Work Description Bids Are invited for Motor Insurance Service - Agricultural Tractors; Above 2500 Cc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961633
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gwalior
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25905
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
3b5fdc5c-7b38-4dad-892e-d983aeec5b6b.pdf
1787657585.pdf
1787657649.pdf
SOW_01c46210-04ca-4e97-be7b1787657717775_Storecpri1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3b5fdc5c-7b38-4dad-892e-d983aeec5b6b.pdf

pdf

1787657585.pdf

pdf

1787657649.pdf

pdf

SOW_01c46210-04ca-4e97-be7b1787657717775_Storecpri1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders