Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57195052

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
2.35 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
2.94 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195052
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.35 Crore
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Transport Service
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961323
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.35 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.94 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
28446aea-ab15-44bf-b19e-1437394f14aa.pdf
1787655818.xlsx
1787655836.pdf
1787655840.pdf
1787655852.pdf
ATC_8f48ee51-a298-4241-ac311787656026391_GM_Bastacolla_Area.pdf
Scope_2c524b5b-6a4d-4eec-9c111787656043912_GM_Bastacolla_Area.pdf
SLA_c90a6701-6353-4bda-bfe61787656013410_GM_Bastacolla_Area.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

28446aea-ab15-44bf-b19e-1437394f14aa.pdf

xlsx

1787655818.xlsx

pdf

1787655836.pdf

pdf

1787655840.pdf

pdf

1787655852.pdf

pdf

ATC_8f48ee51-a298-4241-ac311787656026391_GM_Bastacolla_Area.pdf

pdf

Scope_2c524b5b-6a4d-4eec-9c111787656043912_GM_Bastacolla_Area.pdf

pdf

SLA_c90a6701-6353-4bda-bfe61787656013410_GM_Bastacolla_Area.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders