Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57195021

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System - Sh-I (Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Ems) , Sla Based Round The Clock Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of All Ems For

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
39.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
78310
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System - Sh-I (Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Ems) , Sla Based Round The Clock Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of All Ems For K. R. T. E. Bldg., Rajkot; As Per Details Given In Relevant Section & Schedule Of Inventories Given In Section - I (A) & As Per Specifications Attached .

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1SH-I (Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of EMS)SH-I (Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of EMS)
2SLA based round the clock operation and comprehensive maintenance of all EMS for K. R. T. E. Bldg., RAJKOT; as per details given in relevant section & schedule of inventories given in Section - I (A) & as per specifications attached .SLA based round the clock operation and comprehensive maintenance of all EMS for K. R. T. E. Bldg., RAJKOT; as per details given in relevant section & schedule of inventories given in Section - I (A) & as per specifications attached .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57195021
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 39.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System - Sh-I (Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of Ems) , Sla Based Round The Clock Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of All Ems For K. R. T. E. Bldg., Rajkot; As Per Details Given In Relevant Section & Schedule Of Inventories Given In Section - I (A) & As Per Specifications Attached .
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961065
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 39.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 78310
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9417ba9e-2d26-4bd5-a45d-989db4356892.pdf
1787654423.xlsx
1787654468.pdf
1787654472.pdf
1787654474.pdf
1787654479.pdf
1787654483.pdf
1787654486.pdf
1787654488.pdf
NIT18_08406611-702c-4100-b7a71787654833207_rjtsdeele_gem.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9417ba9e-2d26-4bd5-a45d-989db4356892.pdf

xlsx

1787654423.xlsx

pdf

1787654468.pdf

pdf

1787654472.pdf

pdf

1787654474.pdf

pdf

1787654479.pdf

pdf

1787654483.pdf

pdf

1787654486.pdf

pdf

1787654488.pdf

pdf

NIT18_08406611-702c-4100-b7a71787654833207_rjtsdeele_gem.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders