Law and Justice Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57194992

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Court Building; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); List Enclosed

Issued by Government Departments · Satara, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.41 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Satara → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
89562

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Court Building; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); List Enclosed

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194992
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.41 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name District And Sesions Judge
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Court Building; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, Dusting); List Enclosed
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960663
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Satara
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.41 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
6f27de76-930b-41ed-b805-619b867b4dc1.pdf
1787655074.pdf
1787655081.pdf
1787655087.pdf
1787655092.pdf
world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6f27de76-930b-41ed-b805-619b867b4dc1.pdf

pdf

1787655074.pdf

pdf

1787655081.pdf

pdf

1787655087.pdf

pdf

1787655092.pdf

pdf

world-bank-stc_1704778647.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders