Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57194986

Bids Are invited for Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Operation And Maintenence, General Maintenance Of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park; Propagation Of Horticultural Crops, Site Clearing, Soil Quality Checking, Garden Designing, Soil Preparation

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
1.25 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Operation And Maintenence, General Maintenance Of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park; Propagation Of Horticultural Crops, Site Clearing, Soil Quality Checking, Garden Designing, Soil Preparation, Planting Trees/Plan.. - Fixed O&M Service Fee Excluding Gst , Gst And Applicable Taxes

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Fixed O&M Service Fee excluding GSTFixed O&M Service Fee excluding GST
2GST and applicable taxesGST and applicable taxes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194986
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.25 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Agriculture
Work Description Bids Are invited for Horticulture Service - Lumpsum Based - Operation And Maintenence, General Maintenance Of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park; Propagation Of Horticultural Crops, Site Clearing, Soil Quality Checking, Garden Designing, Soil Preparation, Planting Trees/Plan.. - Fixed O&M Service Fee Excluding Gst , Gst And Applicable Taxes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960252
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.25 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0ec1bdfb-ddaa-4ddd-8769-99b8dd3b31e6.pdf
1787651343.xlsx
17876532524482.pdf
1787656245.pdf
1787656250.pdf
1787656257.pdf
CoeChandi_2b7fa151-9fa9-4dd4-b31d1787657273293_DDH_VEG.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0ec1bdfb-ddaa-4ddd-8769-99b8dd3b31e6.pdf

xlsx

1787651343.xlsx

pdf

17876532524482.pdf

pdf

1787656245.pdf

pdf

1787656250.pdf

pdf

1787656257.pdf

pdf

CoeChandi_2b7fa151-9fa9-4dd4-b31d1787657273293_DDH_VEG.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders