Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57194945

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Selection Of Housekeeping Maintenance Agency For Sports Complexes Of Sports Authority Of Gujarat Zone E (Ahmedabad Gandhinagar)

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
5.09 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
15.28 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Selection Of Housekeeping Maintenance Agency For Sports Complexes Of Sports Authority Of Gujarat Zone E (Ahmedabad Gandhinagar)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194945
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.09 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Sports Youth And Culture Activities
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Selection Of Housekeeping Maintenance Agency For Sports Complexes Of Sports Authority Of Gujarat Zone E (Ahmedabad Gandhinagar)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7947833
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.09 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15.28 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4271d166-6602-456c-a4be-3ca6ccd73080.pdf
1787307692.xlsx
1787307698.pdf
1787307702.pdf
1787307705.pdf
1787307709.pdf
ZoneE_1af030cc-050b-4e62-88761787307849879_PIU_SAG.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4271d166-6602-456c-a4be-3ca6ccd73080.pdf

xlsx

1787307692.xlsx

pdf

1787307698.pdf

pdf

1787307702.pdf

pdf

1787307705.pdf

pdf

1787307709.pdf

pdf

ZoneE_1af030cc-050b-4e62-88761787307849879_PIU_SAG.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders