Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57194928

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Contract Services For Operation Support Service At Bharuch O M Base For A Period Of 02 Years Bidder Has To Quote Lumpsum Amount Including Service Charge Gst

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
2.08 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Contract Services For Operation Support Service At Bharuch O M Base For A Period Of 02 Years Bidder Has To Quote Lumpsum Amount Including Service Charge Gst

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194928
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Contract Services For Operation Support Service At Bharuch O M Base For A Period Of 02 Years Bidder Has To Quote Lumpsum Amount Including Service Charge Gst
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7928673
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.08 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
41f42818-6710-4b3c-af5d-de9e40a725f9.pdf
1787658343.xlsx
1787658420.pdf
1787658451.pdf
1787658474.pdf
1787658484.pdf
1787658503.pdf
1787658633.pdf
IP_W_60_26_68e45924-8214-41bc-81731787658876091_Hrithik123.pdf
TD_W_60_26_a01b736a-76fd-445d-97a01787658863504_Hrithik123.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

41f42818-6710-4b3c-af5d-de9e40a725f9.pdf

xlsx

1787658343.xlsx

pdf

1787658420.pdf

pdf

1787658451.pdf

pdf

1787658474.pdf

pdf

1787658484.pdf

pdf

1787658503.pdf

pdf

1787658633.pdf

pdf

IP_W_60_26_68e45924-8214-41bc-81731787658876091_Hrithik123.pdf

pdf

TD_W_60_26_a01b736a-76fd-445d-97a01787658863504_Hrithik123.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders