Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57194925

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
31.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
39300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194925
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 31.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Industrial; Housekeeping; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7930386
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 31.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 39300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f1e355ee-a663-4099-8463-76cf1e45c947.pdf
1787039843.pdf
1787657584.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f1e355ee-a663-4099-8463-76cf1e45c947.pdf

pdf

1787039843.pdf

pdf

1787657584.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders