Defence Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57194916

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Pontoon Dumb Barge For Safe Berthing Of Ibs And Ics At Icg Jetty Vadinar

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
2.10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Pontoon Dumb Barge For Safe Berthing Of Ibs And Ics At Icg Jetty Vadinar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194916
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Pontoon Dumb Barge For Safe Berthing Of Ibs And Ics At Icg Jetty Vadinar
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7904141
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7fa3239d-6a75-4292-88f6-d431fa620de8.pdf
1786444099.pdf
1786444146.pdf
1786444176.pdf
1786444210.pdf
1787656624.xlsx
SPC_68ce17b0-74bf-4f9d-be601786444515423_Rahul.1234.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7fa3239d-6a75-4292-88f6-d431fa620de8.pdf

pdf

1786444099.pdf

pdf

1786444146.pdf

pdf

1786444176.pdf

pdf

1786444210.pdf

xlsx

1787656624.xlsx

1234

SPC_68ce17b0-74bf-4f9d-be601786444515423_Rahul.1234.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders