Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57194905

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Camc Of Workstations/ Server/ Storage Extended Warranty For Hp Z640 Workstation , Custom Bid For Services - Camc Of Workstations/ Server/ Storage Extended Warranty For Hp Z440 Workstation

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Camc Of Workstations/ Server/ Storage Extended Warranty For Hp Z640 Workstation , Custom Bid For Services - Camc Of Workstations/ Server/ Storage Extended Warranty For Hp Z440 Workstation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194905
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Camc Of Workstations/ Server/ Storage Extended Warranty For Hp Z640 Workstation , Custom Bid For Services - Camc Of Workstations/ Server/ Storage Extended Warranty For Hp Z440 Workstation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7858633
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
73fefe7e-feb7-42e2-b622-9b02dd491378.pdf
1786516445.pdf
1786516452.pdf
1787647993.pdf
1787648001.pdf
1787648384.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

73fefe7e-feb7-42e2-b622-9b02dd491378.pdf

pdf

1786516445.pdf

pdf

1786516452.pdf

pdf

1787647993.pdf

pdf

1787648001.pdf

xlsx

1787648384.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders