Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57194820

Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ludhiana, Punjab
Tender Value
23.04 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
46094
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ludhiana → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
24

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194820
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 23.04 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Container Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960206
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ludhiana
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.04 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 46094
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c90d8a16-0abb-4f16-9440-a9d6e9c818f3.pdf
BIDDOC_2a2ac518-372f-4bfd-95411787649972338_yk_singh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c90d8a16-0abb-4f16-9440-a9d6e9c818f3.pdf

pdf

BIDDOC_2a2ac518-372f-4bfd-95411787649972338_yk_singh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders