Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57194786

Bids Are invited for 1600678753 Cabl Test Liv Ca Lo Powe Min± 5% Cable Testing Kit Live Cable Locator Modes: Power Mode Fo

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 1600678753 Cabl Test Liv Ca Lo Powe Min± 5% Cable Testing Kit Live Cable Locator Modes: Power Mode Fo

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194786
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 1600678753 Cabl Test Liv Ca Lo Powe Min± 5% Cable Testing Kit Live Cable Locator Modes: Power Mode Fo
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960124
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a68f6e8c-01e6-49e0-b68c-94f910ca1d6c.pdf
ts_2026-08-25-14-25-17_00bbf695ac3d46f84a705ffe9dbcf6df.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a68f6e8c-01e6-49e0-b68c-94f910ca1d6c.pdf

pdf

ts_2026-08-25-14-25-17_00bbf695ac3d46f84a705ffe9dbcf6df.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders