Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57194700

Bids Are invited for Battery Rechargeable

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Poonch → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
142

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Battery Rechargeable Battery Rechargeable 3.7V 5000Mah - Ti Camera , Battery Rechargeable 1.5V Aa - Pnvg , Battery Rechargeable 3V Cr123 - Holographic Sight , Hhti Battery 12V 3.5Ah - Hhti , Battery Charger 1.5V And 9V - Pnvb , Ac Dc Adopter 14.5V 2 - Coordan Light , Repair Of Coral Exch Fsx32 Card - Exch , Repair Of Dmr Bc Kit Ser No 871Tuu0496 - Dmr , Repair Coral Console Digital Telephone Ser No Dxbg02080300 - Telephone , Repair Of Dmr Base Stn Power Supply Ser No 08160093Y - Dmr

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Battery rechargeable 3.7V 5000mAhTI Camera
2Battery rechargeable 1.5V AAPNVG
3Battery rechargeable 3V CR123Holographic Sight
4HHTI battery 12V 3.5AhHHTI
5Battery charger 1.5V and 9VPNVB
6AC DC Adopter 14.5V 2AmpCoordan Light
7Repair of coral exch FSX32 cardExch
8Repair of DMR BC kit SER No 871TUU0496DMR
9Repair coral console digital telephone SER No DXBG02080300Telephone
10Repair of DMR base stn power supply SER No 08160093YDMR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194700
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Battery Rechargeable Battery Rechargeable 3.7V 5000Mah - Ti Camera , Battery Rechargeable 1.5V Aa - Pnvg , Battery Rechargeable 3V Cr123 - Holographic Sight , Hhti Battery 12V 3.5Ah - Hhti , Battery Charger 1.5V And 9V - Pnvb , Ac Dc Adopter 14.5V 2 - Coordan Light , Repair Of Coral Exch Fsx32 Card - Exch , Repair Of Dmr Bc Kit Ser No 871Tuu0496 - Dmr , Repair Coral Console Digital Telephone Ser No Dxbg02080300 - Telephone , Repair Of Dmr Base Stn Power Supply Ser No 08160093Y - Dmr
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959925
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Poonch
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0200f7bf-be90-41f4-8b3b-30d1922646f1.pdf
9804787_Boq_1.xlsx
bty_rechargeable_2026-08-25-13-56-40_a2839923d13c4dd55afbeb468d7387d0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0200f7bf-be90-41f4-8b3b-30d1922646f1.pdf

xlsx

9804787_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

bty_rechargeable_2026-08-25-13-56-40_a2839923d13c4dd55afbeb468d7387d0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders