Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57194459

Bids Are invited for Boq60

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
23000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
23

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq60 Biosafety Cabinet Class Ii A2 With Thimble Ducting , Cell Counter Semi-Automatic 3 Part For Haematology Essential , Semi Automated Biochemistry Analyser Essential , Automated Hormone Analyser Clia Based , Ise Based Electrolyte Analyser , Elisa Reader With Washer , Urine Analyser , Automated Esr Analyser

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BIOSAFETY CABINET CLASS II A2 WITH THIMBLE DUCTINGBIOSAFETY CABINET CLASS II A2 WITH THIMBLE DUCTING
2CELL COUNTER SEMI-AUTOMATIC 3 PART FOR HAEMATOLOGY ESSENTIALCELL COUNTER SEMI-AUTOMATIC 3 PART FOR HAEMATOLOGY ESSENTIAL
3SEMI AUTOMATED BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYSER ESSENTIALSEMI AUTOMATED BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYSER ESSENTIAL
4AUTOMATED HORMONE ANALYSER CLIA BASEDAUTOMATED HORMONE ANALYSER CLIA BASED
5ISE BASED ELECTROLYTE ANALYSERISE BASED ELECTROLYTE ANALYSER
6ELISA READER WITH WASHERELISA READER WITH WASHER
7URINE ANALYSERURINE ANALYSER
8AUTOMATED ESR ANALYSERAUTOMATED ESR ANALYSER

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194459
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hll Lifecare Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq60 Biosafety Cabinet Class Ii A2 With Thimble Ducting , Cell Counter Semi-Automatic 3 Part For Haematology Essential , Semi Automated Biochemistry Analyser Essential , Automated Hormone Analyser Clia Based , Ise Based Electrolyte Analyser , Elisa Reader With Washer , Urine Analyser , Automated Esr Analyser
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959693
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 23000
Exemption Available
Document List
03e74e21-a274-4ac6-a84d-cad6745e76f7.pdf
1787644799.xlsx
9804530_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC60_3dc40c09-d746-41c1-bfe91787645125425_sourcing2.pdf
techspec_2026-08-25-13-21-48_e61f56492601febcdb6c1ce29b31f6c5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

03e74e21-a274-4ac6-a84d-cad6745e76f7.pdf

xlsx

1787644799.xlsx

xlsx

9804530_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC60_3dc40c09-d746-41c1-bfe91787645125425_sourcing2.pdf

pdf

techspec_2026-08-25-13-21-48_e61f56492601febcdb6c1ce29b31f6c5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders