Power Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57194118

Tender For Procurement Of Smart Positioners Along With Their Installation & Commissioning For Pneumatic Power Cylinders For Ph-I&Ii, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur.Of Unit No. 1&2, 2X210mw, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur.

Issued by Government Departments · Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
44.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
89800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Umaria → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Smart Positioners Along With Their Installation & Commissioning For Pneumatic Power Cylinders For Ph-I&Ii, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur.Of Unit No. 1&2, 2X210mw, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur. = Limited

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of Smart Positioners along with their installation & commissioning for pneumatic power cylinders for PH-I&II, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.of Unit No. 1&2, 2x210MW, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply Portion
2Smart positioners for Keltron make C0816 pneumatic power cylinders. (For PA Fan Vane Control) [Complete specification and Details are mentioned under Tender Schedule.]
3Smart positioners for Keltron make C0608 pneumatic power cylinders (For Hot Air Damper) [Complete specification and Details are mentioned under Tender Schedule.]
4Smart positioners for Norgren Make SPIN/C/4771 pneumatic power cylinders (For Secondary Air Damper Control) [Complete specification and Details are mentioned under Tender Schedule.]
5Work Portion
6Installation & commissioning of smart positioners. . Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194118
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 44.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Smart Positioners Along With Their Installation & Commissioning For Pneumatic Power Cylinders For Ph-I&Ii, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur.Of Unit No. 1&2, 2X210mw, Sgtps, Mppgcl, Birsinghpur. = Limited
Basic Detail
Tender No 531237
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Umaria
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 44.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 89800
Exemption Available
Document List
35c1033c-b572-4657-9c9f-41300ece4772.html
3_Trunkey_Contract_112_page.pdf
BidderSBDamendment.pdf
BOQ_639962.xls
checklist531237.pdf
Detailsofbidder531237.xls
NITlimited531237.pdf
TCBid531237.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf
Tenderschedule531237.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

35c1033c-b572-4657-9c9f-41300ece4772.html

pdf

3_Trunkey_Contract_112_page.pdf

pdf

BidderSBDamendment.pdf

xls

BOQ_639962.xls

pdf

checklist531237.pdf

xls

Detailsofbidder531237.xls

pdf

NITlimited531237.pdf

xls

TCBid531237.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

pdf

Tenderschedule531237.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders