Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57194001

Bids Are invited for Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Device , Air Quality Monitoring Device

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Device , Air Quality Monitoring Device

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57194001
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Heavy Industry
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Device , Air Quality Monitoring Device
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958332
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e3ca93ee-e468-4209-87d6-e939b47661ee.pdf
1787648811.xlsx
ATC_cb4d72fe-60d2-46fa-92d21787649106546_bikash.singh.pdf
technical_2026-08-25-11-00-26_02af784c87221f872d765f3cf88fb5db.pdf
technical_2026-08-25-11-01-40_373be3f1be892d04dc3c77ec7cda8c73.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e3ca93ee-e468-4209-87d6-e939b47661ee.pdf

xlsx

1787648811.xlsx

singh

ATC_cb4d72fe-60d2-46fa-92d21787649106546_bikash.singh.pdf

pdf

technical_2026-08-25-11-00-26_02af784c87221f872d765f3cf88fb5db.pdf

pdf

technical_2026-08-25-11-01-40_373be3f1be892d04dc3c77ec7cda8c73.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders