Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57193984

Bids Are invited for Stoles, Chunnis, Duppattas, Scarves-Handicraft (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
25542
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gautam Buddha Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
400

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stoles, Chunnis, Duppattas, Scarves-Handicraft (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193984
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Open Schooling
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stoles, Chunnis, Duppattas, Scarves-Handicraft (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958119
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gautam Buddha Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25542
Exemption Available
Document List
3e73ae6a-ab69-4297-aa73-e342c83dca12.pdf
1787634920.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3e73ae6a-ab69-4297-aa73-e342c83dca12.pdf

xlsx

1787634920.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders