Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57193913

Tender For Supply of CO2 gas in Company cylinders at GSECL TPS Ukai. (Store-ET-6355-N)

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
4559
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply of CO2 gas in Company cylinders at GSECL TPS Ukai. (Store-ET-6355-N)- carbon dioxide gas cylinder 22 kg cap., co2 gas cylinder cap. 45 kg, co2 gas cylinder cap-2.0 kg, full co2 cylinder 6.8 kg, co2 gas cylinder cap-4.5 kg, co2 gas cylinder cap-9 kg

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1carbon dioxide gas cylinder 22 kg cap.
2CO2 GAS CYLINDER CAP. 45 KG
3CO2 GAS CYLINDER CAP-2.0 KG
4FULL CO2 CYLINDER 6.8 KG
5CO2 GAS CYLINDER CAP-4.5 KG
6CO2 GAS CYLINDER CAP-9 KG

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193913
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply of CO2 gas in Company cylinders at GSECL TPS Ukai. (Store-ET-6355-N)- carbon dioxide gas cylinder 22 kg cap., co2 gas cylinder cap. 45 kg, co2 gas cylinder cap-2.0 kg, full co2 cylinder 6.8 kg, co2 gas cylinder cap-4.5 kg, co2 gas cylinder cap-9 kg
Basic Detail
Tender No ET-6355-N
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 4559
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ET6355NTenderDocument.pdf
ET6355NTenderNotice.pdf
f4b3db6d88d14e7fa7279e999e56f849.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ET6355NTenderDocument.pdf

pdf

ET6355NTenderNotice.pdf

html

f4b3db6d88d14e7fa7279e999e56f849.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders