Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57193888

Tender For Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply Scheme In Sector-9A, Bahadurgarh, Work Of Installation Of Photostat Machine On Rental Basis In Hsvp Division Bahadurgarh Including Cost Of Loading-Unloading, Carriage, Installation And Refilling Of Cartag

Issued by Local Bodies · Jhajjar, Haryana
Tender Value
85800
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1720
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhajjar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply Scheme In Sector-9A, Bahadurgarh, Work Of Installation Of Photostat Machine On Rental Basis In Hsvp Division Bahadurgarh Including Cost Of Loading-Unloading, Carriage, Installation And Refilling Of Cartage Etc. But Excluding The Cost Of Stationery In The Office Building Hsvp Divison Sector-9A, Bahadurgarh Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. A/C Rs. 0.86 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual maintenance of Water Supply scheme in Sector-9A, Bahadurgarh, Work of installation of Photostat machine on rental basis in HSVP Division Bahadurgarh including cost of loading-unloading, carriage, installation and refilling of cartage etc. but excluding the cost of stationery in the office building HSVP divison Sector-9A, Bahadurgarh complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto. A/c Rs. 0.86 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1NS Item// Installation of Photostat machine on rental basis in HSVP Division Bahadurgarh including cost of loading-unloading, carriage, installation and all of type of taxes and refilling of cartage etc. but excluding the cost of stationery complete in all respect. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193888
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 85800
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply Scheme In Sector-9A, Bahadurgarh, Work Of Installation Of Photostat Machine On Rental Basis In Hsvp Division Bahadurgarh Including Cost Of Loading-Unloading, Carriage, Installation And Refilling Of Cartage Etc. But Excluding The Cost Of Stationery In The Office Building Hsvp Divison Sector-9A, Bahadurgarh Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto. A/C Rs. 0.86 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No 202615F01376 BB9B 4452 A987 86FB5CB9AA48266HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhajjar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 85800
Tender Fee 250
EMD 1720
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0168390.pdf
BOQ_622894.xls
e1ce9a1f-e58f-4538-8264-9c62183f49be.html
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0168390.pdf

xls

BOQ_622894.xls

html

e1ce9a1f-e58f-4538-8264-9c62183f49be.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders