Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57193879

Tender For Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Master Water Supply Scheme In U/E Narnaul.Running, Operation, Maintenance Of Water Treatment Plant Situated In Hsvp Sector-1 Narnaul.(Including Cleaning Of Vegetation/Uprooting Of Grass, Brick Work, Rewinding

Issued by Local Bodies · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
10.58 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
21175
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Master Water Supply Scheme In U/E Narnaul.Running, Operation, Maintenance Of Water Treatment Plant Situated In Hsvp Sector-1 Narnaul.(Including Cleaning Of Vegetation/Uprooting Of Grass, Brick Work, Rewinding Of 20Hp Non-Clog Sewerage Submersible Motor And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance Estimate of Master Water Supply Scheme in U/E Narnaul.`Running, Operation, Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant situated in HSVP Sector-1 Narnaul.(Including cleaning of vegetation/uprooting of grass, brick work, rewinding of 20HP non-clog sewerage submersible motor and all other works contingent thereto.`
Sl. No. Item Description
1[1.LB007] LB007. Chowkidar
2[1.LB008] LB008. Beldar
3[1.LB042] LB042. Pump Operators
4[1.LB044] LB044. Electrician
5[11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand)
6[14.51.2]Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 2. Hire Charges for excavator 0.40 to 0.75 cum bucket capacity
7[20.11.3]Providing and fixing cast iron double flanged swing check type reflux (non return) valves PN-1.6 marked with IS:5312 including nuts and bolts marked with IS:1363, rubber sheet marked with IS:638 etc., carriage loading, unloading, stacking, handling, re-handling etc. Complete in all respect to the satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge 3. 150 mm i/d
8[20.114.3]Supplying erection, testing of fullyautomatic electric control panel board forT/Wells in Pump Chamber consisting ofMS sheet of thickness 14 gauge dulypainted box type floor mounted made ofangle Frame containing 1 no. fullyautomatic air brake starter suitable forMotor of the following capacity, Minswitch of suitable range with HRC fuse, 1no. volt meter (0 to 500 volts), 1 No.Amp. Meter of 0 to 100 amp. 3 sets ofindicating lamp capacitor of suitablecapacity and 1 no. single phase preventerswith the timer switch including wiring inpanel board and suitable electric energymeter wiring in Electric Control PanelBoard complete in all respect as perspecification given in Schedule No. II,Including MCB, suitable, Capacitor,Wooden Box etc as per siterequirement complete in all respect. 3. 20 HP Motor
9[20.71.1]Supply, erection, testing of Ceiling fans IS marked (as per IS code 374) with suitable GI pipe complete in all respects complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge 1. 48\\" (1200mm)
10[23.22.1.11]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 1.11. Supply and erection of Modular case circuit breaker single pole/4 pole on existing wall/pedestal/Panel including bounding to earth and making necessary connections required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge of the work. 4 pole MCCB 200 to 250 amp, 25 KA
11[23.22.5.1]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 5.1. Supply and erection of miniature circuit Breaker 240/415 V in the existing distribution board including making necessary connections:- 6 amp. to 32 amp Single Pole
12[24.13.32]LT CABLES (Aluminium Conductor, Armoured and Unarmoured) PROVIDING& ERECTION/ LAYING OF PVC/ XLPE INSULATED UNDERGROUND ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR UNDERGROUND CABLE LOOSE IN EXISTING PIPE OR TRENCHES COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT WITH NECESSARY CONNECTION UPTO THE ENTIRE SATISFACTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE OF THE WORK 32. 25 Sq mm 4 core (Arm.)
13[36.8.8]Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of `B` class medium duty G.I. pipe conforming to IS 1239 including welding, fittings like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts, bolts, gaskets etc. and fixing the pipe on the wall/ceilingwith suitable clamp/support frame and painting with two or more coats of synthetic enamel paint of required shade complete as required: 8. 100 mm dia
14[7.20.1]Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 1. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)
15N.S.Item Hiring of Tractor/ Engine mounted pump set including Diesel, operator and Helper with 60 mtr delivery and consumable item complete in all respect.
16N.S.Item NS for rate for supply and placing of liquid chlorine water based sodium hypo chloride
17N.S.Item Repairing and Rewinding of 20 HP non clog Sewerage Submersible Motor complete in all respect as per entire satisfaction of Engineer- In- Charge

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193879
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 10.58 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Master Water Supply Scheme In U/E Narnaul.Running, Operation, Maintenance Of Water Treatment Plant Situated In Hsvp Sector-1 Narnaul.(Including Cleaning Of Vegetation/Uprooting Of Grass, Brick Work, Rewinding Of 20Hp Non-Clog Sewerage Submersible Motor And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026261EAEB2 A144 49C8 B8A5 320C66D77832258HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.58 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 21175
Exemption Available
Document List
9b8a4865-e5f5-4341-a34d-5051b4bcac2a.html
BOQ_622904.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9b8a4865-e5f5-4341-a34d-5051b4bcac2a.html

xls

BOQ_622904.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders