Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57193868

Tender For Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
20.81 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
41700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Public toilet under SBM in Zone - II MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and installation of wall mounted fullyautomatic hand dryer of stainless steel white in colour with HEPA filters, touchless operation, and adjustable air temperature. Maximum sensor range of 30cm, operating on power- 220V, make Kohler or equivalent, complete upto satisfaction of engineer incharge.
2Providing and fixing 12mm toughned glasscomplete with beading, taping, silicon grouting, grooves surface and edge finishes etc., complete upto the satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge
3Providing and fixing 12watt 6 inch square shape ceiling light of make POLYCAB,BAJAJ,HAVELLES
4Civil work
5Construction of Public toilet under SBM in Zone - II MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193868
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 20.81 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F31493DF B797 4C95 B806 FF53A25637E61955ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.81 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 41700
Exemption Available
Document List
5fe547c5-f297-46c3-bdd7-a0f7dfd8aef1.html
BOQ_622923.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5fe547c5-f297-46c3-bdd7-a0f7dfd8aef1.html

xls

BOQ_622923.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders