Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57193862

Tender For annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sec-10, U/E Ambala City. Providing And Fixing Of Panel Board, Submersible Cable, M.S. Pipe, Repair Of 25 Hp Submersible Motor Pump At Sector-10 And Sector-34, Ambala Cantt Complete In All Respect And All Other

Issued by Local Bodies · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
1.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
3380
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sec-10, U/E Ambala City. Providing And Fixing Of Panel Board, Submersible Cable, M.S. Pipe, Repair Of 25 Hp Submersible Motor Pump At Sector-10 And Sector-34, Ambala Cantt Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/Mtc of EPHS in Sec-10, U/E Ambala City. `Providing and fixing of Panel Board, submersible cable, M.S. pipe, repair of 25 HP Submersible motor pump at Sector-10 and Sector-34, Ambala Cantt complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto`.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[2.EL268] EL268. M.S. Pipe 150mm dia,
2[20.114.2]Supplying erection, testing of fullyautomatic electric control panel board forT/Wells in Pump Chamber consisting ofMS sheet of thickness 14 gauge dulypainted box type floor mounted made ofangle Frame containing 1 no. fullyautomatic air brake starter suitable forMotor of the following capacity, Minswitch of suitable range with HRC fuse, 1no. volt meter (0 to 500 volts), 1 No.Amp. Meter of 0 to 100 amp. 3 sets ofindicating lamp capacitor of suitablecapacity and 1 no. single phase preventerswith the timer switch including wiring inpanel board and suitable electric energymeter wiring in Electric Control PanelBoard complete in all respect as perspecification given in Schedule No. II,Including MCB, suitable, Capacitor,Wooden Box etc as per siterequirement complete in all respect. 2. 15 HP Motor
3[20.114.6]Supplying erection, testing of fullyautomatic electric control panel board forT/Wells in Pump Chamber consisting ofMS sheet of thickness 14 gauge dulypainted box type floor mounted made ofangle Frame containing 1 no. fullyautomatic air brake starter suitable forMotor of the following capacity, Minswitch of suitable range with HRC fuse, 1no. volt meter (0 to 500 volts), 1 No.Amp. Meter of 0 to 100 amp. 3 sets ofindicating lamp capacitor of suitablecapacity and 1 no. single phase preventerswith the timer switch including wiring inpanel board and suitable electric energymeter wiring in Electric Control PanelBoard complete in all respect as perspecification given in Schedule No. II,Including MCB, suitable, Capacitor,Wooden Box etc as per siterequirement complete in all respect. 6. 35 HP Motor
4[23.22.1.6]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 1.6. Supply and erection of Modular case circuit breaker single pole/4 pole on existing wall/pedestal/Panel including bounding to earth and making necessary connections required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge of the work. TRIPLE POLE MCCB 300 Amp, 25 KA
5[24.5.1.6]MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS 1.6. Supply and jointing three core submersible flat cables of approved make with bare bunched copper conductor insulated and sheathed with PVC for submersible pump motors /fountain lights etc with voltage grade 1100 volts marked with IS:694, 1990 including cost of jointing, materials as well as carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer- in-Charge. Submersible Copper Cable 3 Core 16 sqmm
6Repair of 25 HP Submersible motor pump complete in all respect Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193862
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sec-10, U/E Ambala City. Providing And Fixing Of Panel Board, Submersible Cable, M.S. Pipe, Repair Of 25 Hp Submersible Motor Pump At Sector-10 And Sector-34, Ambala Cantt Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026AA977DC8 D1DB 47AE 9437 00C2EC7454DB239HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3380
Exemption Available
Document List
25b09d78-f650-419a-abd0-fecc5a473e51.html
BOQ_623061.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

25b09d78-f650-419a-abd0-fecc5a473e51.html

xls

BOQ_623061.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders