Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57193858

Tender For Construction Of Street With M-40 Isi Paver Block And Drain Type-Ii From Head Of Vijay Yadav To Head Of Kuldeep Kumar Via Head Of Manish Kumar At Samta Vihar (Pooja Vihar) In Ward No 11 M.C Ambala Sadar

Issued by Local Bodies · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
6.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Street With M-40 Isi Paver Block And Drain Type-Ii From Head Of Vijay Yadav To Head Of Kuldeep Kumar Via Head Of Manish Kumar At Samta Vihar (Pooja Vihar) In Ward No 11 M.C Ambala Sadar

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Street With M-40 ISI Paver Block and Drain Type-II From H/O Vijay Yadav to H/O Kuldeep Kumar Via H/O Manish Kumar at Samta Vihar (Pooja Vihar) in Ward No 11 M.C Ambala Sadar
Sl. No. Item Description
1Rates Analysis of Earth Filling with a lead of 10 K.M.including loading unloading and shifting complete
2Analysis for House Water Connection damagedduring construction of street nalla and drain completeincluding pipe clamp etc
3Construction of Street With M-40 ISI Paver Block and Drain Type-II From H/O Vijay Yadav to H/O Kuldeep Kumar Via H/O Manish Kumar at Samta Vihar (Pooja Vihar) in Ward No 11 M.C Ambala Sadar Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193858
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Street With M-40 Isi Paver Block And Drain Type-Ii From Head Of Vijay Yadav To Head Of Kuldeep Kumar Via Head Of Manish Kumar At Samta Vihar (Pooja Vihar) In Ward No 11 M.C Ambala Sadar
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026CE2A9847 BE76 4ADE B5AC FF5BEEB7CA1C1594ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 14000
Exemption Available
Document List
244d8d5f-b580-44b6-87a8-3d00d866fbbb.html
BOQ_623027.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

244d8d5f-b580-44b6-87a8-3d00d866fbbb.html

xls

BOQ_623027.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders