Metro Rail Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57193742

Bids Are invited for Safety Footwear (V3) Isi Marked To Is 15298 (Part 2) (Q2)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
9255

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Safety Footwear (V3) Isi Marked To Is 15298 (Part 2) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193742
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Safety Footwear (V3) Isi Marked To Is 15298 (Part 2) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953730
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9bb5924a-30d2-4467-9ea8-ffed6fa5fa3c.pdf
Ann_A_PBG_187f7ff2-9ed1-48f3-92571787554156877_am-stores-njfd.pdf
size_chart_2025-05-19-14-31-40_36fc3cee6add329cdef6fd78fdb20668.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9bb5924a-30d2-4467-9ea8-ffed6fa5fa3c.pdf

pdf

Ann_A_PBG_187f7ff2-9ed1-48f3-92571787554156877_am-stores-njfd.pdf

pdf

size_chart_2025-05-19-14-31-40_36fc3cee6add329cdef6fd78fdb20668.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders