Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57193618

Tender For Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Near Kirupasanam Church Dharavi In Beat No. 186 In G/North Ward.

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
24.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
4712
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Near Kirupasanam Church Dharavi In Beat No. 186 In G/North Ward.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Near Kirupasanam Church Dharavi In Beat No. 186 In G/North Ward.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Near Kirupasanam Church Dharavi In Beat No. 186 In G/North Ward.
2Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical meansincluding disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction ofEngineer - in - charge.
3Excavtion in Earth
4Providing Brick Masonary Work
5P/A Plaster 20mm thick
6P/L 1:4:8 CC
7P/F R.C.C. cover
8Supplying & fixing 40 mm thick DI heavy Rain water gratingover storm water channel of heavy duty. c) 600 x 600 MM
9R/R G.I pipe
10Providing G.I pipe 15mm
11Providing G.I pipe 20mm
12Providing G.I pipe 25mm
13P/L 1:3:6 Cement Concrete etc.
14Nominal Mix of 1:2:4
15P/F 75mm PVC Pipe Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193618
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 24.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Near Kirupasanam Church Dharavi In Beat No. 186 In G/North Ward.
Basic Detail
Tender No MDF/2319 DT.20.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee 4712
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ab586566-cc13-494b-aa3c-18ac04eab202.html
BOQ_2279476.xls
DT.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

ab586566-cc13-494b-aa3c-18ac04eab202.html

xls

BOQ_2279476.xls

pdf

DT.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders