Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57193441

Bids Are invited for Spare Parts Of Drager Make Breathing Apparatus Set

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
49

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Spare Parts Of Drager Make Breathing Apparatus Set Title1 - Battery Pack Pn 3356556 Draeger , Title2 - Module Pressure Transmitter F/ Draeger , Title3 - Module User Interface, F/ Draeger , Title4 - Plus Ldv P Short, F/ Draeger Pss-7000 , Title5 - O-Ring Of Ldv, F/ Draeger Pss-7000

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Title1BATTERY PACK PN 3356556 DRAEGER
2Title2MODULE PRESSURE TRANSMITTER F/ DRAEGER
3Title3MODULE USER INTERFACE, F/ DRAEGER
4Title4PLUS LDV P SHORT, F/ DRAEGER PSS-7000
5Title5O-RING OF LDV, F/ DRAEGER PSS-7000

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57193441
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Spare Parts Of Drager Make Breathing Apparatus Set Title1 - Battery Pack Pn 3356556 Draeger , Title2 - Module Pressure Transmitter F/ Draeger , Title3 - Module User Interface, F/ Draeger , Title4 - Plus Ldv P Short, F/ Draeger Pss-7000 , Title5 - O-Ring Of Ldv, F/ Draeger Pss-7000
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7939544
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a7757e9c-e30c-46e2-9bc4-de5d6e53226c.pdf
9781174_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_afe826c1-0fe4-4d0c-89071787215151877_MSS.ELECTRICAL2.pdf
item_specification-1060028896_2026-08-20-10-35-12_14351acb1e4920d78d95e4aa102e25dd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a7757e9c-e30c-46e2-9bc4-de5d6e53226c.pdf

xlsx

9781174_Boq_1.xlsx

ELECTRICAL2

ATC_afe826c1-0fe4-4d0c-89071787215151877_MSS.ELECTRICAL2.pdf

pdf

item_specification-1060028896_2026-08-20-10-35-12_14351acb1e4920d78d95e4aa102e25dd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders