Bids Are invited for Carbon Steel Gate Valve And Sluice Valve
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
17198
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
43
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Bids Are invited for Carbon Steel Gate Valve And Sluice Valve 633421150 , 633724050 , 633724080 , 633724200 , 633727080 , 633728100 , 633751250 , 633752200 , 633752250
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Title | Item Description |
| 1 | 633421150 | Refer attached detailed specfications |
| 2 | 633724050 | Refer attached detailed specfications |
| 3 | 633724080 | Refer attached detailed specfications |
| 4 | 633724200 | Refer attached detailed specfications |
| 5 | 633727080 | Refer attached detailed specfications |
| 6 | 633728100 | Refer attached detailed specfications |
| 7 | 633751250 | Refer attached detailed specfications |
| 8 | 633752200 | Refer attached detailed specfications |
| 9 | 633752250 | Refer attached detailed specfications |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 15, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender